BVB Managerial Accounting

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 
This privacy policy outlines how and when bvb.co.nz collects your personal information, how we use your personal information and your right to see or change it. By using this website, you consent to your personal information being used by the terms of this privacy policy. 

Terminology 
In this privacy policy, the terms “we” and “us” refer to BVB Managerial Accounting. 

Collection of personal information 
We may collect your personal information in the following circumstances. When you submit your details on the website, such as subscribing to our newsletter As you interact with the website, information may be collected passively. This is collected through various technologies, including cookies, JavaScript tags and navigational data. 

Why do we collect your personal data? 
We collect your personal information in order to: Improve the content on our website Track user behaviour to improve our website usability, accessibility and experience. We understand that when you provide us with information, you trust us to act responsibly and in accordance with relevant privacy laws. All information collected through interactions with our website will not be used or disclosed, except in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act 2020.Besides using this information internally, we may disclose your personal information with third parties, who have agreed to treat your personal information in accordance with this Privacy policy.

Security 
We will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information that we hold from loss, misuse, and unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Right to access and correct personal information
You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us at info@bvb.co.nz, or 092172780, or 28 Constellation Drive, Rosedale. 

Changes to our privacy policy 
We reserve the right, at our discretion, to update or revise this Privacy Policy. Please check the Privacy Policy periodically for changes. Your continued use of this web site following the posting of any changes to the Privacy Policy indicates your acceptance of those changes.
Contact Us Now